Specification O-8 Appearance（25℃） Creamy paste Color and lustrePt-Co ≤20 Cloud point ℃ (1% water solution) — Hydroxyl value mgKOH/g 92±3 Water content(%) ≤1.0 pH Value(1% water solution) 5.0～7.0 HLB Value 11～12
O-8 is soluble in water and organic solvents and stable to acid, alkali and hard water. It has good wetting, emulsifying and washing properties.
O-8 can be used as leveling agent, retarder, emulsifier for glass fiber industry, emulsifier for chemical fiber spinning, emulsifier for cosmetics and ointment production, and household and industrial cleaning agent.
Emulsifier O-8 is used in the printing and dyeing industry, cosmetics, etc.
Packaging: 50KG, 120KG and 200KG plastic barreled.
Storage and transportation: this series of products is non-toxic, non flammable and stored and transported according to general chemicals. Store in dry and ventilated place.
The shelf life is two years.
NEWS & CASE MORE+We are committed to the field of fine chemicals, the pursuit of excellence, never stop. In many cases, we continuously summarize and accumulate experience, serve more of our customers, and let our customers enjoy products that are more efficient and energy efficient and improve the efficiency of the company.