Peg Fatty Acid Ester PEG400DS
Specifictaion PEG400DS Appearance（25℃） Yellowish to milky white solid Acid Value mgKOH/g ≤ 10 Saponification valuemgKOH/g 110～130 Content(%) ≥99% pHValue (1%Water solution) 5.0～7.0 HLB Value 7.2～8.2
1. Soluble in ethanol, isopropanol, toluene and other organic solvents, dispersed in hot water, with dispersion, emulsification, shading, solubilization, thickening properties.
2. In textile industry, it is used as fiber lubricant, softener and antistatic agent; in cosmetics, it is used as thickener, solvent and emulsifier; in metal processing, it is used as lubricant; in paper industry, it is used as porous and absorbent toilet paper treatment; it is also used as resin plasticizer.
Peg Fatty Acid Ester PEG400DS is suitable for cosmetics, metal processing, textile industry, etc.
200Kg iron drum, 50Kg plastic bucket packing.
Storage and transportation of general chemicals.
Store in dry and ventilated place.
The shelf life is two years.
NEWS & CASE MORE+We are committed to the field of fine chemicals, the pursuit of excellence, never stop. In many cases, we continuously summarize and accumulate experience, serve more of our customers, and let our customers enjoy products that are more efficient and energy efficient and improve the efficiency of the company.