Glycerol monooleate - GMO
Specification GMO Appearance（25℃） Yellow to reddish brown liquid Acid Value mgKOH/g ≤3 Saponification valuemgKOH/g 152～162 Content(%) ≥99% HLB Value ～3.5
This product is insoluble in water and has emulsifying, thickening and defoaming properties. In daily chemical industry, it is used as an emulsifier, thickener, shampoo shampoo shampoo shampoo shampoo shampoo, shading agent, defoamer, fabric finishing agent in textile industry, also used as pigment grinding additive. Also used in PE, PP, PVC internal antistatic agent, the general dosage is 0.5~2.0%.
Glycerol monooleate - GMO is suitable for the textile industry, the chemical industry, etc.
200Kg iron drum, 50Kg plastic bucket packing.
Storage and transportation of general chemicals.
Store in dry and ventilated place.
The shelf life is two years.
NEWS & CASE MORE+We are committed to the field of fine chemicals, the pursuit of excellence, never stop. In many cases, we continuously summarize and accumulate experience, serve more of our customers, and let our customers enjoy products that are more efficient and energy efficient and improve the efficiency of the company.